Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan

Bangalore-560 001

Kalabharathi

 

Annual Examination 2013

                                                RESULTS

 

     The following are the list of successful candidates of the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th year Diploma examination held on 15...09.2013 & 22.09.2013. Our heartiest congratulations to all successful Candidates. I wish to specially congratulate the students who have successfully completed the five year diploma exams. The Grades have been cleared on the following lines.

                              Grade          Marks            Standard

                                    A+               90% – 100%             Excellent

                                    A                 80% – 89%               Very Good

                                    B                  70% – 79%              Good

                                    C                 60% –  69%               Fair

                                    D                 50% – 59%                Satisfactory

                                    E                 49% & below            Fail

       Class :  Sugama Sangeetha                 

 

Sl.No.

 Name of the Candidate

 Year

 Theory           Prac/        Total                  %           Grade

                         Oral/         Marks

                       Internals                            

  1.

Meghna V.R.

    I

        100            89             189            94.50%           A+

  2.

J.R. Suresh

    I

         83             62             145            72.50%            B         

  3.

Pranita S. Rao

   III

         90             76             166            83%                 A 

  4.

Sucheta S. Rao

   III

         98             95             193            96.50%            A+

  5.

S.N. Manjunath

   III

         71             53             124            62%                 C

  6.

Sowmyashree Y.K.

   IV

         97             88             185            92.50%            A+

  7.

Manjula Raghupathy

    V

         81             78             159            79.50%            B

  8.

Sumangala Anand G.

    V

         85            65               150               75%                B

  9.

Sushma P.

    V

         83            75               158                79%                B

 

                   

                               Class :  Carnatic Vocal                 

 

   1.

Ananya R. Lakshmi

      I

      90               51            141           70.50%         B

   2.

Dimple H.

      I

      92               87            179            89.50%        A

   3.

Kavana H.

      I

     54               74.5          128.5         64.25%        C

   4.

Meghna V.R

      I

     94                93            187            93.50%        A+   

   5.

Ruthika R

      I

     66                53            119            59.50%         D

   6.

Thrisha S.

      I

     91                62            153            76.50%         B

   7.

Vismaya C.C.

      I

     60                56.5         116.5          58.25%        D

   7.

Sushmita N.

     II

     55.5             63            118.5          59%             D

   8.

Tejaswini N.

     II

     81                75.5         156.5          78.25%        B

   9.

P. Kalavathi

      I

     98                71            169             84.50%        A

 10.

Anusuya

     II

     52                50            102              51%            D

 11.

Madhu Kiran A.S.

     II

    66.5              75            141.5           70.75%       B

 12.

Raghavendra K.

    II

     50                50            100               50%           D

 13.

S. Varuntej

    II

     38                13.5          51.5             25.75%      F

 14.

Megha Iyengar K.B.

   III

     50                50             100              50%           D

 15.

Indira S. Rao

  IV

     98                92.5          190.5           95%           A+

 

 

 

 

                      Class :  Key Board

 

    1.

John S. Umesh

    I

      67             51            118             59%              D

    2.

Lynette S. Kurian

    I

      50             55            105             52.50             D

    3.

Vikram Kamath

   II

     68              50             118            59%              D

   4.

Adithya Raghavendra

   II

      4               49              53            26.50%          F

   5.

Monica J. Jain

   II

     83              77             160            80%              A

   6.

Shanmugam Vasudevan

   II

     50              52              102           51%              D       

   7.

Srivatsan Srirangam

   II

     50              87              137           68.50%         C

   8.

G. Shashank Gowda

  III

     58              83              141           70.50%         B

   9.

Lakshman P.

   I

     92              98              190            95%            A+

  10.

Pranav M.G.

   I

     91              91              182            91%            A+

  11.

Rochan C

   I

     69              96              165           82.50%        A

  12.

Subhaga P Nitindala

   I

     70              76               146          73%             B

                                               Class :  Hindustani        

1.

Girija P.S.

     I

    71.5          89             160.5         80.25%        A

2.

Smitha Shivanagoudar

     I

     74            74             148            74%             B

3.

Swati R. Lokapur

     I

     70.5          85            155.5         77.75%        B

4.

Tirumal Mundargi

     I

     83.5          84            167.5         83.75%        A

5.

C.S. Chathura Shree

    III

     66             83            149            74.50%        B

6.

Karthik L.D.

    III

     80             66            146            73%             B

7.

Prakriti DE Bhowmick

    III

     77             90            167            83.50%        A     

8.

Sarat Chandra Bardhan

     I

     68             74            142            71%             B

 

 

 

                                 Class :  Drawing & Painting      

 

 

   1.

Bhanu Kishore Govani

     I

     69            80             149           74.50%         B     

   2.

Mallika Ramya K.

     I

     50            92             142            71%             B

   3.

Praveen Arora

     I

     75            75             150            75%            B

   4.

R. Shravani

     I

     85            97             182            91%            A+

   5.

Abhay Mohan

    II

     78            82             160            80%            A   

   6.

M.U. Kshama Sridevi

    II

     88            97             175            87.50%        A

   7.

Devashree A.

     I

     89            73             162            81%             A

   8.

Gaganashree A

     I

     77            69             146            73%             B

   9.

R.S.Niveda

     I

     63            59             122            61%            C

  10.

Sheetal S. Kooduvalli

     I

     86            88             174            87%            A

  11.

Anirudha G. Vardhan

     II

     79            96             175            87.50%        A

  12.

Lohith Basappa

     II

     57            63             120            60%             C  

  13.

Monisha B.K.

     II

     84            74             158            79%             B

               

 

                                                Class :  Kathak            

 

    1.

Tanvi M. Savani

      I

      66           84              150              75%             B

    2.

Aditi Gopinath

     II

      82           74              156              78%             B

    3.

Nayan R.

    III

      77           78              155              77.50%        B

   4.

Priyadarshni

    III

      70            84.5          154.5            77.25%        B

   5.

Suchetha Raghuram

    III

      86           72              158               79%             B

   6.

Chaitra P.Y.

    IV

      77           82.5           159.5            79.75%        B

   7.

Devika Vishnu

    IV

      50           66              116               58%             D

   8.

Harshini V.

    IV

      51           72.5           123.5            61.75            C

   9.

Malvika M. Nayak

    IV

      54           77              131              65.50%         C

  10.

Sindhuja V. Rai

    IV

     64           69.5            133.5           66.75%         C

  11.

Jhalak Srivastava

    IV

     78            84              162               81%              A

 

                           Class :  Bharatanatya             

 

    1.

Ammi Reddy Mamata 

      I

     56           67              123              61.50%          C         

    2.

Ananya Bharath                               

      I

     54           63              117              58.50%          D

    3.

Archana V.                                  

      I

     84           79              163              81.50%          A

   4.

Asma Banu P.K

      I

     65           54              119              59,50%          D

   5.

J. Baalasaraswathi

      I

     81           88              169              84.50%          A

   6.

Haritha K.

      I

     64           61              125              62.50%          C

   7.

V. Janhavi

      I

     80           73              153              76.50%          B

   8.

M.S. Keerthana                              

      I

     54           53              107              53.50%          D

   9.

  Manasa  D.S.            .

      I

     83           77              160              80%               A

 10.

Manasa M

      I

     74            80              154             77%               B

 11.

Niharika Choudhury

      I

     80            79              159             79.50%          B

 12.

Sahana M

      I

     77            57              134             67%               C

 13.

Suma H.P.

      I

     73            58              131            65.50%          C

 14.

Yashashwini

      I

     50            77              127             63.50%         C

 15.

Vismaya C.C.

      I

     50            50              100             50%              D

 16.

Jagruti Nagaraj

     II

     50            69              119            59.50%          D

 17.

Vidhyaa G A

     II

     89            61              150            75%               B

 18.

Ruthika R.

      I

     50.5         57              107.5         53.50%          D

 

 

 Class :  Flute     

 

1.

Ashwin S.A.

      I

       75            72            147           73.50%          B

2.

Santhosh Rao C E

      I

       56            52            108            54%              D

3.

Mahesh Anand Kadri

     II

       66            75            141           70.50%          B

4.

Muralidhar G.

     II`

       65            78            143            71.50%          B

 

                                        Class :  Mrudanga      

1.

S.M. Lochan

      I

       55           58              113           56.50%          D

2.

R. Mayura Krishna

     I

       65           84              149           74.50%          B

3.

Srinivasa R.

     I

       80           67              147           73.50%          B      

4.

V. Aravind

     II

       83           54              137           68.50%         C

5.

Srinivas N. Kaushik

    II

       77           55              132           66%              C

6.

Bhuvan B.J.

    III

       68           54              122           61%               C

7.

K. Gopinath

    III

       80           77              157           78.50%          B

8.

Suhas B.

    III

       83           56              139           69.50%         C

9.

Rahul Ramesh

    IV

       90           66              156           78%               B

10.

Haricharan .H.G.

     V

       78           65              143           71.50%          B

11.

Pradyumna B.J.

     V

       90           90              180           90%              A+

12.

Sagar N.

     V

       79           86              165           82.50%          A

13.

Abhay R. Kashyap

     I

       73           52               125          62.50%          C

14.

Anirudha G. Vardhan

     I

       78           55                133         66.50%          C

15.

M. Ashwini

    I

        84          97                181          90.50%         A+

16.

Dhanush D.

    I

      51            56            107              53.50%          D

17.

H.M. Ruthvik

   I

      97            56            153              76.50%          B

18.

Madhu Kiran A.S.

   II

      75            55            130              65%               C   

19.

Srivatsa R.

   II

      69            50            119              59.50%          D

 

                                   Class :  Veena        

 

1.

J. Bhaalasaraswatahi

    I

      94           78.5          172.5           86%             A

2.

Kavya M.S.

    I

      93            62            155              77.50%        B

3.

Amulya Brundha R.

   II

      59            50            109              54.50%        D

4.

K.S. Arathi

  III

      73            55.5         128.5           64.25%        C

5.

K.R. Indumathi     

  III

      87            71.5         158.5           79.25%        B 

6.

Neha Harish

  III

      73            61            134              67%            C    

7.

Yatish G.

  III

      61            72            133              66.50%        C

8.

Hemavathi V.

  IV

      60           54             114              57%             D

9.

B. Mangala

  IV

      73           70             143              71.50%        B

10.

Varalakshmi Ranganathan

  IV

      71           72             143              71.50%        B

11.

Devashree A

    I

      65           65             130              65%             C 

12.

Jyothi V.

    I

      84           65             149              74.50%        B

13.

Roopini U

    I

      85           76             161              80.50%        A

14.

Meghamala R.

   II

      83           54             137              68.505          C

15.

Megha Iyengar K.B.

  III

      76           69             145              72.50%        B

 

 

                             Class :  Tabla     

 

1.

J. Senthil Kumar

I

     85            79              164              82%           A

2.

Ananth S.

II

    100           66              166              83%           A

3.

Ananth Y.R.

II

    65.5          54              119.5           59.75%      D

4.

Jainam Jain

II

     90            53              143             71.50%       B

5.

Saurabh K. Atreya

II

    100           68              168             84%            A

6.

Vaibhav Kutnikar

II

      50           50              100             50%            D

7.

B.M. Jayasimha

III

      77           82              159             79.50%       B

8.

Manish B.A.

IV

      69           72               141           70.50%        B

 

                                                   Class :  Violin                                          

 

  1.

Bharath Kumar V.

     I

      74           84         158            79%            B

  2.

H.V. Chandra Kumar

     I

      99           89         188            94%            A+    

 

The Diploma Certificates will be distributed at a special Convocation, to be held on 24.11.2013 at 4.30pm Bhavan’s Khincha Auditorium.

 

 

 

H.N.Suresh

Director